Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Features

Vuelta a España 2021 Teams

Teams and riders for the 2021 Vuelta a España

Get access to everything we publish when you sign up for Outside+.

TEAM / RIDER NAME / BIB NUMBER (IN PARENTHESIS).
The rider with a number ending in “1” is the designated team leader according to the Vuelta a España.

Team Jumbo-Visma

ROGLIČ Primož (1)
BOUWMAN Koen (2)
GESINK Robert (3)
HOFSTEDE Lennard (4)
KRUIJSWIJK Steven (5)
KUSS Sepp (6)
OOMEN Sam (7)
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan (8)

Ag2r-Citroën Team

BOUCHARD Geoffrey (11)
CALMEJANE Lilian (12)
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément (13)
CHEREL Michaël (14)
DEWULF Stan (15)
PRODHOMME Nicolas (16)
TOUZÉ Damien (17)
VENTURINI Clément (18)

Alpecin-Fenix

VINE Jay (21)
BAYER Tobias (22)
DE TIER Floris (23)
MODOLO Sacha (24)
KRIEGER Alexander (25)
PHILIPSEN Jasper (26)
PLANCKAERT Edward (27)
THWAITES Scott (28)

Astana-Premier Tech

VLASOV Aleksandr (31)
ARANBURU Alex (32)
FRAILE Omar (33)
IZAGIRRE Gorka (34)
IZAGIRRE Ion (35)
NATAROV Yuriy (36)
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar (37)
SÁNCHEZ Luis León (38)

Bahrain Victorious

LANDA Mikel (41)
ARASHIRO Yukiya (42)
CARUSO Damiano (43)
HAIG Jack (44)
MÄDER Gino (45)
PADUN Mark (46)
POELS Wout (47)
TRATNIK Jan (48)

Bora-Hansgrohe

GROßSCHARTNER Felix (51)
BENEDETTI Cesare (52)
GAMPER Patrick (53)
LAAS Martin (54)
MEEUS Jordi (55)
PALZER Anton (56)
SCHACHMANN Max (57)
ZWIEHOFF Ben (58)

Burgos-BH

NAVARRO Daniel (61)
BOL Jetse (62)
CABEDO Óscar (63)
CANAL Carlos (64)
MADRAZO Ángel (65)
OKAMINA Ander (66)
RUBIO Diego (67)
SANCHEZ Pelayo (68)

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA

LASTRA Jonathan (71)
ABERASTURI Jon (72)
AMÉZQUETA Julen (73)
BAGÜES Aritz (74)
CEPEDA Jefferson (75)
CUADROS Álvaro (76)
LAKZANO Oier (77)
MARTÍN Sergio (78)

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

MARTIN Guillaume (81)
ALLEGAERT Piet (82)
BARCELÓ Fernando (83)
FINÉ Eddy (84)
HERRADA Jesús (85)
HERRADA José (86)
MORIN Emmanuel (87)
ROCHAS Rémy (88)

Deceuninck – Quick-Step

JAKOBSEN Fabio (91)
BAGIOLI Andrea (92)
ČERNY Josef (93)
KNOX James (94)
SÉNÉCHAL Florian (95)
ŠTYBAR Zdenek (96)
VAN LERBERGHE Bert (97)
VANSEVENENT Mauri (98)

EF Education-Nippo

CARTHY Hugh (101)
CAICEDO Jonathan (102)
CAMARGO Diego (103)
CARR Simon (104)
CRADDOCK Lawson (105)
KEUKELEIRE Jens (106)
CORT NIELSEN Magnus (107)
SCULLY Tom (108)

Euskaltel-Euskadi

BIZKARRA Mikel (111)
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel (112)
BOU Joan (113)
ITURRIA Mikel (114)
LOBATO Juan José (115)
MARTÍN Gotzon (116)
MATÉ Luis Ángel (117)
SOTO Antonio Jesús (118)

Groupama-FDJ

DÉMARE Arnaud (121)
GENIETS Kevin (122)
GUARNIERI Jacopo (123)
LE GAC Olivier (124)
LUDVIGSSON Tobias (125)
MOLARD Rudy (126)
ROUX Anthony (127)
SINKELDAM Ramon (128)

Ineos Grenadiers

BERNAL Egan (131)
CARAPAZ Richard (132)
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan (133)
PIDCOCK Thomas (134)
PUCCIO Salvatore (135)
SIVAKOV Pavel (136)
VAN BAARLE Dylan (137)
YATES Adam (138)

Intermarché-Wanty Gobert Matériaux

MEINTJES Louis (141)
EIKING Odd Christian (142)
HIRT Jan (143)
KREDER Wesley (144)
MINALI Riccardo (145)
PETILLI Simone (146)
TAARAMÄE Rein (147)
VAN MELSEN Kévin (148)

Israel Start-Up Nation

VANMARKE Sep (151)
BERWICK Sebastian (152)
CATAFORD Alex (153)
CIMOLAI Davide (154)
EINHORN Itamar (155)
NIV Guy (156)
PICCOLI James (157)
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads (158)

Lotto-Soudal

KRON Andreas (161)
CRAS Steff (162)
FRISON Frederik (163)
HOLMES Matt (164)
MONIQUET Sylvain (165)
VAN GILS Maxim (166)
VANHOUCKE Harm (167)
VERMEERSCH Florian (168)

Movistar Team

MAS Enric (171)
ERVITI Imanol (172)
JACOBS Johan (173)
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel (174)
OLIVEIRA Nelson (175)
ROJAS José Joaquín (176)
VALVERDE Alejandro (177)
VERONA Carlos (178)

Team BikeExchange

MATTHEWS Michael (181)
GRMAY Tsgabu (182)
HAMILTON Lucas (183)
HOWSON Damien (184)
NIEVE Mikel (185)
SCHULTZ Nick (186)
STANNARD Robert (187)
ZEITS Andrey (188)

Team DSM

BARDET Romain (191)
ARENSMAN Thymen (192)
DAINESE Alberto (193)
DENZ Nico (194)
HAGA Chad (195)
HAMILTON Chris (196)
STORER Michael (197)
TUSVELD Martijn (198)

Team Qhubeka NextHash

ARU Fabio (201)
ARMÉE Sander (202)
BROWN Connor (203)
CLAEYS Dimitri (204)
HENAO Sergio (205)
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt (206)
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan (207)
SUNDERLAND Dylan (208)

Trek-Segafredo

CICCONE Giulio (211)
BRAMBILLA Gianluca (212)
ELISSONDE Kenny (213)
KIRSCH Alex (214)
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro (215)
NIBALI Antonio (216)
REIJNEN Kiel (217)
SIMMONS Quinn (218)

UAE Team Emirates

DE LA CRUZ David (221)
DOMBROWSKI Joe (222)
GIBBONS Ryan (223)
MAJKA Rafał (224)
MOLANO Sebastian (225)
OLIVEIRA Rui (226)
POLANC Jan (227)
TRENTIN Matteo (228)